AAFCO Members by Regulatory Organization

Alabama

Terrilisa Green - ASA II

Ben Hitch - Program Director

Donald James -

Donnie Walker - Audits & Reports Manager

Alaska

David Driscoll -

Arizona

Doug Marsh - Assistant Director

J.H. Paulson -

Jack Peterson - Associate Director

Arkansas

Jamey Johnson - Director, Feed & Fertilizer Division

Ralph Pay -

Elvira Thompson - Director, Lab Services

Terry Walker - Director, AR State Plant Board

California

Jenna Areias - Program Supervisor IV

Gary Castro - Research Program Specialist II

Michael Davidson - Supervising Special Investigator

Kent Kitade -

Asif Maan - Environmental Program Manager II

Samantha Moran -

Killeen Sanders -

Doreen Schultz - Associate Government Program Analyst

Elaine Wong - Environmental Program Manager

Steven Wong -

Colorado

Steve Bornmann - Division Director

Laurel Hamling - Feed Program Manager

Clyde Jones -

Kristina McCallum - Feed and Microbiological Sciences Unit Leader

Reginoldo Roybal - Feed Chemist

Keith Wegner - Lab Director

Scott Ziehr - Regulatory Specialist

Connecticut

Wayne Nelson - Feed Control Official

Jason White - Chief Chemist

Delaware

Teresa Crenshaw - Agricultural Compliance Officer

Daniel Woodall - Lab Manager II

District of Columbia

Emily Brown Rosen -

Devon Pattillo -

Florida

Herbert Friedlander -

Patty Lucas - Chief, Bureau of Agr. Env. Labs

Mary Sharp -

Shaness Thomas - Environmental Manager

Fred Vogt -

Georgia

Charles Frank -

Larry Kelley - Feed Program Manager

Alan Lowman - Program Director

Cecil Spooner -

Hawaii

Jeri Kahana - Administrator

Binh Loo - Chief

Raymond Uchida -

Idaho

Tina Eiman - Ag Program Specialist

Kiley Mulholland - Principal Chemist

Nathan Price - Ag. Progrm Specialist

Kiley Schwartz - Principal Chemist

Jared Stuart - Section Manager

Brenda Thomasson - Technical Records Specialist II

Illinois

Chuck Cawley - Division Manager

Gerald Kirbach - Bureau Chief

Robin Knoepfle - Feed Registration & Licensing

Tom Waller - Program Specialist

Indiana

Jeris Eikenberry -

Robert Geiger - Feed Administrator

Brett Groves - Chief Inspector

Rodney Noel -

Robert Waltz - State Chemist

Iowa

Terry Jensen -

Travis Knight - Chief

Steve Moline - Division Director

Randy Watts - Bureau Chief

Kansas

Ken Bowers - Public Service Ad II

Sarah DeDonder - Laboratory Director

Tim Tyson -

Kentucky

Wilbur Frye -

Kristen Green - Feed Regulatory Specialist

Alan Harrison - Director, Feed and Milk Programs

Darrell Johnson - Director of Regulatory Services

David Mason - Area Regulatory Specialist

Val Midkiff -

Eli Miller -

Frank Sikora - Director of Laboratories and Soils Program

Jim True - Coordinator, Inspector Program

Sharon Webb - Director, Quality Control Program

Lousiana

Meagan Davis - Director, Feed Program

Mark LeBlanc - Director, Ag Chemistry

Cheryl McGee - Administrative Sec.

Hershel Morris -

Maine

Ron Dyer - Division Director

Steve Giguere - Program Manager

Maryland

Sharon Benz -

Warren Bontoyan - State Chemist

Philip Davidson - Product Registration

Kenneth McManus - Laboratory Manager

O Offiah - Supervisor

Harwood Owings - Supervisor, Inspection

Tom Phillips - Supervisor, Feed & Fertilizer Unit

Massachusetts

James Cassidy -

Vernon Pabst -

Howard Vinton - Program Coordinator

Michigan

April Hunt - Manager

Carol Inman - License and Tonnage

Tim Lyons - Feed Safety Specialist

Steve Martin -

Minnesota

Paul Bachman - Consumer Safety Officer

Brett Boswell -

Gary Horvath - Director, Laboratory Services Division

Jan Jarman - Commercial Feed Consultant

Dan King - Compliance Officer

Tiffany Leschishin -

Doug Lueders - Commercial Feed Program Manager

Tom Mcconnell -

Ben Miller - Director

Louise Ogden -

Mississippi

Buddy Brannon - Branch Director

Janice Brown - Registration & Tonnage

Darrell Sparks - Director of Regulatory Services

Missouri

Tony Claxton -

Stan Cook - Program Administrator

Jacob Fleig - Inspector

Mary Koestner - Lab Manager

Edward Mareth - Business Owner

Suzanne Riddle - Pet Food Coordinator

Darrel Sharpe -

Montana

Gregory Ames - Administrator

Amy Bamber - Bureau Chief

Bob Church - Field Operations Manager

Andy Gray - Commodity Services Bureau Chief

Heidi Hickes - Laboratory Bureau Chief

Lynn Jones - Manager

Laszlo Torma - Director Technical Relations

Nebraska

Tamzin Gonzales - AFRPS Program Specialist

Steve Gramlich - Program Manager

Dennis Hughes - State Veterinarian

Ken Jackson - Program Manager

Tammy Zimmerman - Animal and Plant Health Protection Adminstrator

Nevada

Lynn Hettrick - Deputy Director

Kathleen Sharkey - Administrative Assistant III

New Hampshire

Jennifer Gornnert - Director

David Rousseau -

New Jersey

George Graber -

Janet Stafford - State Chemist

New Mexico

Tim Darden - Assistant Division Director

Liz Higgins - Program Specialist

Glen Horton -

Charles Pfeifer -

Andrew Randall - State Chemist

New York

Daniel Rice - Director of Food Laboratory

Cory Skier - Supervisor

Stephen Stich - Director, Food Safety & Inspection

North Carolina

Gloria Dunnavan - Owner

George Ferguson - Feed Administrator

Teresa Grant - Supervisor - Food, Feed, and Fertilizer

Joe Green - Feed Inspector Supervisor

Miriam Johnson - Feed Compliance Officer

Audrey Pilkington - Division Director

Daniel Ragan - Director

Jack Van Stavern -

Ronald Willett - Laboratory Manager/State Chemist

North Dakota

David Boschma -

Wayne Carlson - Division Manager

Myra Kosse - Director - Chemistry Division

Dave Phillips - Feed Specialist

Garry Wagner -

Ohio

Beverly Byrum - Director

Chris Holton - Field Supervisor

David Simmons - Agri Inspection Administrator

Oklahoma

Sancho Dickinson - Director

Aaron Elam - Feed Program Administrator

Tanna Kilpatrick - Director, Laboratory Division

Dale Laubach -

Roger Osborn -

Larry Rudebusch - Assistant Director, Consumer Protection Services Division

Jerry Sullivan -

Oregon

John Noble - Program Manager

Herschel Pendell -

Richard Ten Eyck - Feed Safety Specialist

Pennsylvania

John Breitsman - Bureau Director

Erin Bubb - Chief, Division of Agronomic & Regional Services

David Dressler - Agronomic Program Specialist

Michael Hydock - Chief, Laboratories Division

Puerto Rico

Carmen Canabal - Asst. Secretary

Carmen Zayas - Director

Rhode Island

Ron Newman - Ag. Marketing Specialist

Peter Susi - Deputy Chief/RI Division of Agriculture

South Carolina

Angie Culler-Mathews - Food Safety Manager

Samuel Davis - Feed Control Officer

Franklin Spires - Asst. Commissioner

Austin Therrell - Feed Control Official

Phillip Trefsgar - Laboratory Director

Derek Underwood - Assistant Commissioner

Jackie Vaughn - Feed Lab Supervisor

Rhonda Zobel - Reg. Officer

South Dakota

Michael Blume - Ag Program Specialist

Tom Gere - Agronomy Services Manager

Donald Mitchell -

Nancy Thiex -

Tennessee

Jolene Gordon - Cooperative Agreement Coordinator

Jimmy Hopper - Assistant Commissioner

Jim McGuire - Chemical Services Manager

Howard Morre -

Mark Powell - Ag Inputs Administrator

Texas

James Balthrop - Manager, Quality Assurance

Jay Crane -

Alan Hanks -

Timothy Herrman - State Chemist and Director

R Hoestenbach -

Ben Jones - Associate Director

George Latimer -

Tommie Schrode - Business Manager

Ricky Schroeder -

I J Shenkir -

Barbara Sims -

Larry Whitlock -

Sara Williams - Manager, Quality Assurance and Lab Operations

Utah

Mark Ashcroft - Program Manager

Robert Hougaard - Director for the Plant Industry and Conservation Division

Weston Judd - State Chemist

Vermont

Cary Giguere - Agrichemical Management Section Chief

Virginia

Donald Delorme - Program Supervisor

Debra Hargrave - Program Supervisor

Larry Nichols - Program Manager

George Pearson -

C Spruill -

Caroline Wilkinson -

Washington

Lizette Beckman - Senior Animal Feed/Cottage Food Coordinator'

Mike Firman - Chemist Laboratory, Program Manager

Steve Fuller - Rapid Response Team Program Manager

Norval Johanson -

Ali Kashani - Senior Feed Advisor

Neil Lanning - Feed Specialist

Catherine Marrier - Senior Feed Specialist / Food Safety Officer III

Kirk Robinson - Food Safety & Consumer Services, Assistant Director

Lucy Severs - Food Safety, Program Manager

Mary Toohey - Asst. Director Lab Services

West Virginia

Cama Coffman - Product Registration Specialist

Charles Dransfield - Compliance Officer

Herma Johnson - Director

Chad Linton - Assistant Director

Phil Petry -

April Wilcox - Tonnage & Rec. Spec.

Wisconsin

Heather Bartley - Feed Program Specialist/Toxic Reponse Coordinator

Lori Bowman - Agrichemical Resource Management Bureau Director

Jennifer Heaton-amrhein - Section Chief

Nick Neher -

Wyoming

Polly Cross - Assistant Manager

Teresa Jarvis - Laboratory Manager

Michael Purko -

Henry Uhden - Division Manager

Canada

Jennifer Kormos -

Ed Moore -

Stephen Norman - Lab Director

Aaron Price - Senior Food Chemist

Laura Scott - Coordinator, Regulatory Development for Animal Feed Division

Judy Thompson - Feed National Manager

Costa Rica

Leticia Badilla - Inspector

Rigoberto Corrales Calderón - Chief

Bernardo Hernández - General Director

Mauricio Najera Quiros - Director

Elena Tudor - Chief

AAFCO Headquarters Office
1800 S. Oak Street, Suite 100, Champaign, IL 61820-6974
Phone: 217-356-4221 --- Fax: 217-398-4119
Email: aafco@aafco.org
Copyright 2017 by The Association of American Feed Control Officials